Get 10% extra OFF on Porto Summer Sale - Use PORTOSUMMER coupon - Shop Now!

Every user who enters and uses the services of the online store emmanouelaliagkou.com is considered to consent and unconditionally accepts all the terms expressed on this website, without exception. If you do not accept these terms, you are not allowed to use this website and make any transaction with this online store. Sending your order means acceptance of all terms.

Copyright

The content of this Website is the intellectual property of emmanouelaliagkou.com without prejudice to any rights not expressly granted herein. All copyrights of this Website contained in it belong to emmanouelaliagkou.com or to third parties legally concerned. By accessing this Website you agree to be bound by the above copyright laws.

Privacy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of emmanouelaliagkou.com is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as it is supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 /FROM). These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section. In any case, emmanouelaliagkou.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data in accordance with the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of emmanouelaliagkou.com

Limitation of Liability

Emmanouelaliagkou.com has made every effort to portray its products as accurately as possible by viewing photos, descriptions and specific comments. However, this website may contain errors (typographical, numerical, and visual). Emmanouelaliagkou.com does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information mentioned or available on this Website.

Information provided & Products

We are committed to the completeness and validity of the information provided on our website, both in terms of the existence of essential features that are described on a case-by-case basis for each product it has, and for the accuracy of the information regarding the information provided by our website. store services, subject to any technical or typographical errors, which have escaped attention or have occurred unintentionally or due to possible downtime of the website due to force majeure.

Product Purchase – Payment Method – Return Policy

The products posted on emmanouelaliagkou.com are presented with retail prices including VAT. In addition to the retail cost, each user / customer pays the shipping cost, when it exists, the size of which will be announced before the final submission of the order. The company can modify the prices of its products. Any modification will not affect existing orders that are being processed or shipped. Payment for the products can be made in one of the following ways: credit or debit card, PayPal, bank deposit or cash on delivery. After the completion of the order, an email will be sent to the customer confirming his order. Upon receipt of the product, the customer is responsible for checking whether the packaging is intact and whether the condition of the products received is the desired or there are any obvious problems or defects of the product so as not to lose the rights under the law on defective products . The customer can exercise the right of withdrawal 14 days from the receipt of his order and request a refund and not necessarily a new order, without justifying the return. The merchant must return the money within 14 days of receiving the cancellation request. However, it may be delayed to return the money if you do not receive the products or proof of return. Refunds must include shipping costs paid by the consumer for the purchase. The product to be returned must be in excellent condition and in intact packaging and not used. No refunds will be given to any product if it has been used or its packaging has been altered in any way. In case a product proves to be defective it is subject to any warranty of the company that produced it and the responsibility for repair and / or replacement belongs to it.

Acceptance of terms and conditions

Emmanouelaliagkou.com may modify prices, terms and conditions of transactions at any time without notice. You should check these terms regularly for any changes that may occur in the future. Using the website after the changes are made public will mean that you accept and agree to the changes. In case you do not agree with the new terms you should stop using the services of the website. Emmanouelaliagkou.com has the right to modify, suspend or even suspend for a short or long period all or part of its website, to change, improve or upgrade it without notice. Pernanegrafashion.gr is not able to provide guarantees regarding the complete absence of viruses or other harmful programs. Although great importance has been given to the best possible display and description of our products, emmanouelaliagkou.com does not warrant for any typographical, numerical or imaging errors that may appear on the website and whether the illustrations and descriptions of the products are accurate and complete. Emmanouelaliagkou.com is not responsible or liable for any damages and non-pecuniary damage resulting from the use of the website. You are responsible for protecting your system.

User Obligations

The users of our website accept that they will not use them and our online store for sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or other means of any Content that is illegal, harmful, threatening, offensive, defamatory, defamatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, violates the privacy of others, shows empathy, or expresses racial, ethnic or other discrimination, may cause harm to minors in any way information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of an employment relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements), infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights, contains software viruses or any other files, programs, po are designed to interrupt, cause damage, destroy or interfere with the operation of any computer software or hardware, intentionally or unintentionally in violation of applicable Greek and Community law and its provisions, may harass third parties in any way and any content used for collecting or storing users’ personal data.

Third Party Websites / Links

This Website may contain links or references to other websites owned by third parties whose control does not belong to our Company. Similarly, access to our Website can be achieved through links that you will find on third party websites, which are beyond the control of our Company. Our Company does not guarantee or give any promise for the accuracy, up-to-dateness or completeness of the information contained in these websites and does not bear any responsibility for any damage or loss caused by the content or the information contained in them.

Security.

We recognize and respect the importance of the issue of the security of your Personal Data as well as your electronic transactions. All information, which is related to your personal information and your transactions, is secure and confidential. Our company does not keep your credit card details in its files. Transactions are made through PayPal, the most recognized online transaction management company.

What are cookies?

“Cookies” are small files with information that a website (specifically the web server – web server) stores on a user’s computer, so that every time the user logs on to the website, the latter retrieves this information and offers it to the user related services. A typical example of such information is the user’s preferences on a website, as they are stated by the user’s choices on that website (eg selection of specific “buttons”, searches, ads, etc.). The installation of “cookies” is allowed only with the consent of the user and after appropriate information.

Why do we use cookies?

We use cookies to make your browsing better easier and more enjoyable. We may collect information while browsing the site but also be able to evolve according to the requirements of our audience.

Related Cookies.

While browsing the website, cookies may be stored on your computer by third-party services such as: For statistical purposes related to website traffic and browsing (analytics), social media or other forms of internet marketing and promotion of the website on the internet ( facebook, twitter, instagram, flickr, pinderest, google +, skype, linkedin, etc), corporate projection in the form of video playback (youtube, video, etc), business service for accessing the site via map (google maps, foursquare, etc) , updating data, corporate, financial, statistics or other form (pdf, excel, word, txt, etc), third party booking system in the form of search, availability, booking.

Disable Cookies.

None of the cookies on the website are necessary for its operation, you can disable cookies from your browser settings. For more information on disabling cookies visit the official website of your browser.